Friday, September 9, 2011

The Fish and the Archer

This reposted status of a former college blockmate really made me laugh:

NEVER believe in 3 people : Sagittarius, Aries, Pisces. They are the most selfish and mean.
NEVER lose 3 people : Taurus, Cancer, Capricorn. They are the most sincere and true lovers.
NEVER leave 3 people : Virgo, Libra, Scorpio. They can keep secrets, friendship , and they can see your tears.
NEVER reject 3 people : Leo, Gemini, Aquarius .They are true, honest friends. What's your sign? COPY AND PASTE IT IN YOUR PROFILE NOW !♥

Being a Piscesean that I am, I beg to disagree that my "specie" is not worthy of anyone's trust because we are tagged as mean and selfish. Duh! I'm one of the best persons you'll ever meet in this lifetime char!Hahaha. Okay, I know that this is something that should not be taken seriously but I just can't help but laugh that  SAGITTARIANS should not be trusted also along with ARIES (my bestfriend's zodiac is Aries!) Hahaha PISCES and SAGITTARIUS? Well,maybe that explains why the Sagittarian is selfish and the Pisces is thyself. Pak! ^_^   

Let me indulge myself with this "fascinating discovery" of mine between the fish and the archer by sharing this article. Disclaimer: I am not really a fan of horoscope. But sometimes, when I come across  an article such as this one made me believe that the the stars write my destiny and that maybe the fish and the archer are meant together. Huh?Labo ba? ^_^  Ilusyonada!Hahaha
Bull's eye: the fish was hit by the arrow bleh;p Photo credit here

Sagittarius Pisces Compatibility

 Sagittarius as well as a Pisces has quite a vivid imagination and both of them need to have a dream for which to live their life. Most of their dreams are beyond the comprehension of other people and this is where they come to each other's rescue-I'm not really aware of this one. Our dreams are ordinary if not too shallow haha. Generosity is imbedded in their soul and meanness and restrictions are something they can easily live without. A Sagittarian and a Piscean are totally romantic and an idealist at heart. However, both of them have too many differences too, which make the compatibility of their love relationship difficult. O, yun naman pala e!

Pisces is quite passive, while Sagittarius is full of restless energy. He needs to be active all the time, to release his excessive vigor. The relaxed pace of the former may irritate him quite a lot. Pisces is very sensitive and the forthrightness and brutal speech of a Sagittarius may hurt him deeply, though the harm is never intentional.Every word is SOOOO TRUE! Their zodiac match is quite confusing, being quite compatible some times and totally incompatible at other times. The latter's need for freedom and independence may make the former, who tends to be attached, quite insecure. Bull's eye!

The Fish also tends top be wavering and indecisive, another quality which may exasperate the Archer. The latter is also incapable of the softness and tact that is so much required while dealing with the former. Wahaha, genius! This is my reality. Their conversations will always be full of scintillating subjects and they will hardly find it difficult to agree on the same opinion. If they make a little effort, this relationship can work. A Pisces can teach sensitivity and subtleness to a Sagittarius and learn from him, how to manage on his own. KALOKOHAN TO HAHA!

Sagittarius Man and Pisces Woman
It is not very easy for a Sagittarius man and a Pisces woman to carry on their relationship comfortably for too long. Some basic differences, if not settled in time, can lead to disastrous results, even though the chemistry between the two is great. IKR! She lives in a dreamy world of her own, where only a few others exist. He, on the other, lives in the real world, interacts with real people and loves to be noticed and admired. His flirtatious nature and lack of commitment will make her insecure and her too-much attachment will make him feel bounded.

I can't believe that I actually fell for this article haha! Well at least my stress is relieved ;p No more horoscopes next time promise!

Happy Weekend!:)


  1. Whoa! Another horoscope for some time, please! =)

    I'm a capricorn and uh, that's true (I think). Haha! I have to disagree with the fish being selfish. My 1st love was so generous and that's one thing I learned from her. Being mean, on the other hand, is uh, we're all mean! =)

  2. ahaha we'll see since I'm not a horoscope fan e.

    Naks!Ikaw na ang true and sincere lover haha. Piscesians are generous talaga hahaha And yeah, everyone has their own mean side naman e.